Past Work


click on any of the following links and you will get to the Guide page for that programme

2013

Fire Horse [Film]
Second Coming [Film]
Last Tango in Halifax (Series 2) [TV]
Scott & Bailey (Series 3) [TV]
Prisoners’ Wives (Series 2) [TV]
Heading Out [TV]
Kokomo< [Radio]/a>
Annika Stranded [Radio]

2012

The Christmas Diaries [Radio]
Last Tango in Halifax (Series 1) [TV] (formerly known as Anthony and Cleopatra)
A Mother’s Son [TV]
New Tricks [TV]
the curious incident of the dog in the night-time [Stage]
007™ Legends / Tracy [Computer Game voiceover]
The Last Breath [Radio]
Inside Men [TV]

2011

Di and Viv and Rose [Stage]
The Witcher 2 – Sile [Computer Game voiceover]
Spooks Series 10 [TV]
Dr Who : Robophobia [Audio]
Law & Order : UK [TV]
Being Human [TV]
Bad Memories [Radio]
Season’s Greetings [Stage]

2010

Season’s Greetings [Stage]
Spooks Series 9 [TV]
Flash! [Radio]
Luther [TV]
Lifecoach [Radio]
Gone [Radio]
The Time Being/Jules [Radio]

2009

The Turn of the Screw [TV]
Spooks Series 8 [TV]
Mrs. Klein [Stage]
Gethsemane [ Stage]

2008

Gethsemane [Stage]
Grandma’s House [TV] (Pilot episode only)
Out of a Clear Sky [ Radio]
The Listener [ Radio]
Big Bang Day/The Genuine Particle [Radio]
Relocated [Stage]

2007

Oliver Twist [TV]
Cloud Nine [Stage]
Airbag [Stage]
Torn [TV]
The Birds [Radio]
Fragments/ Pleasant Green [Radio]
Birds and Beasts / Buddy [Radio]

2006

Rubbish [Radio]
Blackout [Radio]
Vent [Radio]
Male Order [Radio]
From Fact to Fiction [Radio]
A Dark and Stormy Night/The Daughter’s Tale [Radio]
Galen/Steve O Something [Radio]
Spooks Series 5 [TV]

2005

Shooting Dogs (aka Beyond the Gates) [Film]
Broken News [TV]
Spooks Series 4 [TV]
The Goldilocks Zone [Radio]

2004

Fresh Kills [Stage]
Red Cap [TV]
Thunderbirds [Film]
Spooks Series 3 [TV]

2003

Tales from Vienna Woods [Stage]
Neuormancer [Audio]
Edmond [Stage]
Spooks Series 2 [TV]

2002

Free [Stage]
Modern Dance for Beginners [Stage]
The Dead Eye Boy [Stage]

2001

Sexual Perversity in Chicago [Stage]
A Lie of the Mind [Stage]
People Like Us Series 2 [TV]
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday [Short Film]
Witch Hunt [Audio]

2000

Passion Play [Stage]
Dalziel & Pascoe Series 5 [TV]
La Grande Therese [Radio]
The Big Town All Stars [Radio]
Shiner [Film]

1999

The Blue Summer [Film]
50 Revolutions [Stage]
The Last Train [TV]
Touching Evil [TV]

1998

Jonathan Creek [TV]
Touching Evil [TV]

1997

A Dance to the Music of Time [TV]
Chalk Series 2 [TV]
Touching Evil [TV]
Pie in the Sky Series 5 [TV]
Cows [TV]
Chalk Series 1 [TV]

1996

Sweetheart [Stage]
The Fortunes & Misfortunes of Moll Flanders [TV]

1995

Aristophanes – The Gods are Laughing [TV]
Goldoni’s The Lovers [Stage]
Party Tricks [Stage]

1994

Milner [TV]
Four Weddings and a Funeral [Film]
Faith [TV]
Man of Mode/The Libertine/[Stage]
Hated Nightfall [Stage]

1993

Killing Him [Stage]

1992

Neville Southall’s Washbag [Stage]
Killing Her [Stage]

1989 – 1990

Cambridge Footlights